BOOKBREAKER AI
NHL › Games

Canadiens vs Jets prediction

Montréal Canadiens at Winnipeg Jets · Sunday, October 25, 2026 · 7:10 PM ET · total 5.5 · goalies: Jacob Fowler vs Stuart Skinner (projected)

Canadiens win
52%
of 25,000 sims
Past 60 minutes
22%
overtime or shootout
Over 5.5
53%
total goals
Canadiens -1.5
30%
win by 2+

Average goals in the sims: Canadiens 3.1, Jets 3.0. Each team's scoring is set so the simulator matches the sharp betting market's moneyline and total exactly; the sims then decide who takes the shots and who scores.

Montréal Canadiens: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Cole Caufield38%+16660%50%
Juraj Slafkovsky28%+26350%52%
Josh Anderson22%+34529%36%
Alex Newhook22%+36226%37%
Phillip Danault18%+44720%44%
Zack Bolduc18%+46017%30%
Alexandre Texier15%+55616%30%
Jake Evans15%+55914%37%
Chris Kreider15%+58013%36%
Owen Beck14%+60716%32%
Kirby Dach13%+67211%22%
Oliver Kapanen11%+78312%15%

Winnipeg Jets: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Kyle Connor45%+12473%57%
Cole Perfetti24%+31331%40%
Alex Iafallo23%+33032%38%
Gabriel Vilardi20%+39427%51%
Mark Scheifele20%+40825%62%
Nino Niederreiter17%+49622%31%
Brayden Yager15%+58615%33%
Morgan Barron14%+63316%30%
Isak Rosen14%+63915%25%
Viggo Bjorck13%+68013%20%
Brad Lambert12%+71411%21%
Adam Lowry10%+8657%30%

Build a same-game parlay from these numbers, priced on the same simulated games, in the Bookbreaker app. Our NHL sim is new: it's tied to the market's lines, and its own picks are tracked on their own record. Analysis and entertainment only, not betting advice. 21+

The Sunday sims email is coming soon. Get on the list now: every NFL game simulated 25,000 times, the bets that beat DraftKings' price (or "no edge"), and last week's results. Free, one email a week once it launches.