BOOKBREAKER AI
NHL › Games

Wild vs Canucks prediction

Minnesota Wild at Vancouver Canucks · Sunday, October 25, 2026 · 10:10 PM ET · total 6.5 · goalies: Calvin Pickard vs Leevi Merilainen

Wild win
65%
of 25,000 sims
Past 60 minutes
19%
overtime or shootout
Over 6.5
50%
total goals
Wild -1.5
43%
win by 2+

Average goals in the sims: Wild 3.7, Canucks 2.8. Each team's scoring is set so the simulator matches the sharp betting market's moneyline and total exactly; the sims then decide who takes the shots and who scores.

Minnesota Wild: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Matt Boldy42%+13777%62%
Kirill Kaprizov40%+15049%67%
Joel Eriksson Ek33%+20658%58%
Blake Coleman28%+25937%42%
Ryan Hartman21%+37830%38%
Danila Yurov21%+38518%31%
Maxim Shabanov20%+41018%42%
Tyler Pitlick18%+46719%26%
Michael McCarron17%+47719%36%
Quinn Hughes16%+52834%62%
Bobby Brink14%+60012%35%
Nico Sturm13%+6869%34%

Vancouver Canucks: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Jake DeBrusk34%+19752%46%
Linus Karlsson22%+36328%40%
Marco Rossi20%+38821%33%
Jonathan Lekkerimaki19%+43119%46%
Brock Boeser18%+44222%43%
Elias Pettersson18%+44620%46%
Filip Chytil16%+53016%37%
Max Sasson16%+53512%25%
Drew O'Connor14%+62516%22%
Brendan Gallagher13%+64211%22%
Arshdeep Bains13%+6807%29%
Paul Cotter12%+7605%22%

Build a same-game parlay from these numbers, priced on the same simulated games, in the Bookbreaker app. Our NHL sim is new: it's tied to the market's lines, and its own picks are tracked on their own record. Analysis and entertainment only, not betting advice. 21+

The Sunday sims email is coming soon. Get on the list now: every NFL game simulated 25,000 times, the bets that beat DraftKings' price (or "no edge"), and last week's results. Free, one email a week once it launches.