BOOKBREAKER AI
NHL › Games

Avalanche vs Predators prediction

Colorado Avalanche at Nashville Predators · Sunday, October 25, 2026 · 8:10 PM ET · total 6.5 · goalies: Scott Wedgewood vs Justus Annunen (projected)

Avalanche win
68%
of 25,000 sims
Past 60 minutes
19%
overtime or shootout
Over 6.5
51%
total goals
Avalanche -1.5
47%
win by 2+

Average goals in the sims: Avalanche 3.9, Predators 2.7. Each team's scoring is set so the simulator matches the sharp betting market's moneyline and total exactly; the sims then decide who takes the shots and who scores.

Colorado Avalanche: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Nathan MacKinnon42%+13664%68%
Gabriel Landeskog29%+24631%46%
Martin Necas27%+27135%61%
T.J. Hughes26%+28130%42%
Artturi Lehkonen25%+29317%45%
Nazem Kadri25%+30341%54%
Brock Nelson22%+34523%38%
Cale Makar20%+39142%48%
Jaden Schwartz19%+43314%46%
Taylor Makar18%+45116%27%
Fedor Svechkov16%+54511%32%
Parker Kelly15%+55812%32%

Nashville Predators: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Steven Stamkos27%+27037%46%
Filip Forsberg24%+31340%46%
Mavrik Bourque21%+38036%31%
Adam Edstrom19%+42222%24%
Ryan O'Reilly19%+42725%46%
Jonathan Marchessault18%+45825%30%
Matthew Wood18%+47125%31%
Jack Drury14%+61512%24%
Ross Colton14%+63515%26%
Nils Hoglander13%+64313%24%
Vitali Pinchuk13%+66814%32%
Alexander Kerfoot10%+9156%25%

Build a same-game parlay from these numbers, priced on the same simulated games, in the Bookbreaker app. Our NHL sim is new: it's tied to the market's lines, and its own picks are tracked on their own record. Analysis and entertainment only, not betting advice. 21+

The Sunday sims email is coming soon. Get on the list now: every NFL game simulated 25,000 times, the bets that beat DraftKings' price (or "no edge"), and last week's results. Free, one email a week once it launches.