BOOKBREAKER AI
NHL › Games

Knights vs Jackets prediction

Vegas Golden Knights at Columbus Blue Jackets · Saturday, October 24, 2026 · 7:10 PM ET · total 6.5 · goalies: Carter Hart (projected) vs Jet Greaves (projected)

Knights win
55%
of 25,000 sims
Past 60 minutes
21%
overtime or shootout
Over 6.5
46%
total goals
Knights -1.5
33%
win by 2+

Average goals in the sims: Knights 3.3, Jackets 3.0. Each team's scoring is set so the simulator matches the sharp betting market's moneyline and total exactly; the sims then decide who takes the shots and who scores.

Vegas Golden Knights: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Mark Stone30%+23631%49%
Brett Howden27%+26927%41%
Tomas Hertl26%+28335%45%
Jack Eichel26%+28636%60%
Alexander Holtz26%+29040%43%
Trevor Connelly21%+38726%34%
William Karlsson19%+42123%36%
Ivan Barbashev17%+48620%44%
Marc Gatcomb17%+49921%26%
Raphael Lavoie16%+53117%33%
Shea Theodore13%+69725%45%
Braeden Bowman12%+7019%27%

Columbus Blue Jackets: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Adam Fantilli27%+26643%41%
Kent Johnson23%+33528%37%
Charlie Coyle22%+34827%49%
Matthew Knies20%+41218%42%
Cole Sillinger19%+41418%37%
Valeri Nichushkin19%+41520%41%
Mathieu Olivier19%+42620%25%
Ryan Lomberg17%+49520%29%
Sean Monahan16%+52415%32%
Dmitri Voronkov16%+52616%49%
Zach Werenski13%+66347%45%
Conor Garland13%+66912%18%

Build a same-game parlay from these numbers, priced on the same simulated games, in the Bookbreaker app. Our NHL sim is new: it's tied to the market's lines, and its own picks are tracked on their own record. Analysis and entertainment only, not betting advice. 21+

The Sunday sims email is coming soon. Get on the list now: every NFL game simulated 25,000 times, the bets that beat DraftKings' price (or "no edge"), and last week's results. Free, one email a week once it launches.