BOOKBREAKER AI
NHL › Games

Leafs vs Oilers prediction

Toronto Maple Leafs at Edmonton Oilers · Saturday, October 24, 2026 · 7:10 PM ET · total 6.5 · goalies: Sergei Bobrovsky (projected) vs Tristan Jarry

Oilers win
62%
of 25,000 sims
Past 60 minutes
19%
overtime or shootout
Over 6.5
58%
total goals
Oilers -1.5
41%
win by 2+

Average goals in the sims: Leafs 3.1, Oilers 3.9. Each team's scoring is set so the simulator matches the sharp betting market's moneyline and total exactly; the sims then decide who takes the shots and who scores.

Toronto Maple Leafs: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Auston Matthews35%+18854%63%
William Nylander32%+21647%58%
Kirill Marchenko27%+26940%49%
Jack Roslovic24%+31938%44%
Easton Cowan22%+34924%48%
Gavin McKenna19%+41924%40%
Vinni Lettieri16%+52021%31%
Nick Paul14%+59613%27%
Teddy Blueger14%+63212%27%
Zack MacEwen14%+63911%31%
Colton Sissons13%+69010%29%
Darren Raddysh13%+69249%35%

Edmonton Oilers: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Connor McDavid44%+12764%79%
Leon Draisaitl41%+14150%72%
Vasily Podkolzin35%+18443%53%
Zach Hyman25%+29633%36%
Kasperi Kapanen24%+31424%37%
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins23%+33125%49%
Evan Bouchard20%+39836%69%
Alex Formenton20%+41121%37%
Colton Dach18%+46816%28%
Isaac Howard16%+50817%32%
Trent Frederic14%+60114%21%
Owen Michaels14%+6169%27%

Build a same-game parlay from these numbers, priced on the same simulated games, in the Bookbreaker app. Our NHL sim is new: it's tied to the market's lines, and its own picks are tracked on their own record. Analysis and entertainment only, not betting advice. 21+

The Sunday sims email is coming soon. Get on the list now: every NFL game simulated 25,000 times, the bets that beat DraftKings' price (or "no edge"), and last week's results. Free, one email a week once it launches.