BOOKBREAKER AI
NHL › Games

Lightning vs Mammoth prediction

Tampa Bay Lightning at Utah Mammoth · Saturday, October 24, 2026 · 8:10 PM ET · total 6.5 · goalies: Dennis Hildeby (projected) vs Karel Vejmelka (projected)

Mammoth win
56%
of 25,000 sims
Past 60 minutes
20%
overtime or shootout
Over 6.5
50%
total goals
Mammoth -1.5
35%
win by 2+

Average goals in the sims: Lightning 3.0, Mammoth 3.4. Each team's scoring is set so the simulator matches the sharp betting market's moneyline and total exactly; the sims then decide who takes the shots and who scores.

Tampa Bay Lightning: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Brandon Hagel40%+15259%55%
Jake Guentzel30%+23243%54%
Nikita Kucherov27%+26649%56%
Ilya Mikheyev19%+43714%36%
Dominic James17%+50216%32%
Anthony Cirelli16%+50611%29%
Pontus Holmberg16%+50717%34%
Brayden Point16%+52723%42%
Conor Geekie15%+54812%22%
Gage Goncalves11%+77310%29%
John Carlson11%+81132%38%
Zemgus Girgensons9%+9895%23%

Utah Mammoth: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Nick Schmaltz35%+18740%51%
Dylan Guenther33%+20150%55%
Clayton Keller25%+29533%62%
Logan Cooley24%+32522%48%
Lawson Crouse23%+33123%37%
Anders Lee23%+33427%33%
Kailer Yamamoto21%+37419%45%
Vincent Trocheck18%+46115%33%
Barrett Hayton17%+49019%42%
Daniil But16%+52810%31%
Jack McBain12%+7107%26%
Kevin Stenlund12%+7466%30%

Build a same-game parlay from these numbers, priced on the same simulated games, in the Bookbreaker app. Our NHL sim is new: it's tied to the market's lines, and its own picks are tracked on their own record. Analysis and entertainment only, not betting advice. 21+

The Sunday sims email is coming soon. Get on the list now: every NFL game simulated 25,000 times, the bets that beat DraftKings' price (or "no edge"), and last week's results. Free, one email a week once it launches.