BOOKBREAKER AI
NHL › Games

Sharks vs Bruins prediction

San Jose Sharks at Boston Bruins · Saturday, October 24, 2026 · 7:10 PM ET · total 6.5 · goalies: Yaroslav Askarov (projected) vs Jeremy Swayman (projected)

Bruins win
64%
of 25,000 sims
Past 60 minutes
19%
overtime or shootout
Over 6.5
49%
total goals
Bruins -1.5
42%
win by 2+

Average goals in the sims: Sharks 2.8, Bruins 3.7. Each team's scoring is set so the simulator matches the sharp betting market's moneyline and total exactly; the sims then decide who takes the shots and who scores.

San Jose Sharks: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Macklin Celebrini36%+17466%61%
Mason Marchment24%+32034%39%
Will Smith22%+34740%44%
Ivar Stenberg22%+35327%46%
Tyler Toffoli20%+39030%39%
Michael Misa18%+46319%42%
Collin Graf16%+53819%29%
Kiefer Sherwood15%+56920%40%
Zack Ostapchuk12%+74711%18%
Ty Dellandrea11%+78312%24%
Barclay Goodrow9%+10257%19%
Jacob Trouba9%+103425%22%

Boston Bruins: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
David Pastrnak39%+15661%67%
Morgan Geekie29%+24926%49%
Matthew Poitras27%+27230%50%
Elias Lindholm25%+30224%39%
JJ Peterka25%+30727%39%
James Hagens24%+32132%41%
Fraser Minten23%+33132%40%
Pavel Zacha22%+34724%53%
Mark Kastelic20%+39619%38%
Casey Mittelstadt18%+44814%34%
Tanner Jeannot12%+7127%27%
Marat Khusnutdinov12%+7247%24%

Build a same-game parlay from these numbers, priced on the same simulated games, in the Bookbreaker app. Our NHL sim is new: it's tied to the market's lines, and its own picks are tracked on their own record. Analysis and entertainment only, not betting advice. 21+

The Sunday sims email is coming soon. Get on the list now: every NFL game simulated 25,000 times, the bets that beat DraftKings' price (or "no edge"), and last week's results. Free, one email a week once it launches.