BOOKBREAKER AI
NHL › Games

Rangers vs Senators prediction

New York Rangers at Ottawa Senators · Saturday, October 24, 2026 · 7:10 PM ET · total 5.5 · goalies: Dylan Garand (projected) vs Jonas Johansson (projected)

Senators win
54%
of 25,000 sims
Past 60 minutes
21%
overtime or shootout
Over 5.5
54%
total goals
Senators -1.5
32%
win by 2+

Average goals in the sims: Rangers 3.0, Senators 3.2. Each team's scoring is set so the simulator matches the sharp betting market's moneyline and total exactly; the sims then decide who takes the shots and who scores.

New York Rangers: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Pavel Dorofeyev28%+25552%42%
Will Cuylle28%+25841%39%
Alexis Lafreniere26%+29128%44%
Gabe Perreault25%+30128%36%
Mika Zibanejad19%+42623%50%
Oliver Bjorkstrand19%+43219%29%
J.T. Miller17%+49519%43%
Tye Kartye16%+50913%34%
Eeli Tolvanen16%+52920%25%
Taylor Raddysh15%+55314%29%
Justin Dowling11%+8298%26%
Noah Laba11%+8459%26%

Ottawa Senators: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Tim Stutzle29%+24531%58%
Drake Batherson28%+25327%48%
Dylan Cozens26%+27840%47%
Claude Giroux22%+34729%48%
Shane Pinto22%+34925%42%
Fabian Zetterlund21%+37223%36%
Ridly Greig19%+41826%37%
Stephen Halliday18%+44218%30%
Warren Foegele14%+59112%30%
Michael Amadio14%+5978%26%
Jake Sanderson13%+68829%49%
Nick Cousins11%+8286%23%

Build a same-game parlay from these numbers, priced on the same simulated games, in the Bookbreaker app. Our NHL sim is new: it's tied to the market's lines, and its own picks are tracked on their own record. Analysis and entertainment only, not betting advice. 21+

The Sunday sims email is coming soon. Get on the list now: every NFL game simulated 25,000 times, the bets that beat DraftKings' price (or "no edge"), and last week's results. Free, one email a week once it launches.