BOOKBREAKER AI
NHL › Games

Predators vs Penguins prediction

Nashville Predators at Pittsburgh Penguins · Saturday, October 24, 2026 · 7:10 PM ET · total 6.5 · goalies: Juuse Saros (projected) vs Arturs Silovs (projected)

Penguins win
56%
of 25,000 sims
Past 60 minutes
21%
overtime or shootout
Over 6.5
50%
total goals
Penguins -1.5
35%
win by 2+

Average goals in the sims: Predators 3.0, Penguins 3.4. Each team's scoring is set so the simulator matches the sharp betting market's moneyline and total exactly; the sims then decide who takes the shots and who scores.

Nashville Predators: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Steven Stamkos30%+23037%52%
Filip Forsberg28%+25543%52%
Mavrik Bourque24%+31937%36%
Adam Edstrom22%+36222%28%
Ryan O'Reilly21%+37526%50%
Jonathan Marchessault21%+37928%35%
Matthew Wood19%+41524%33%
Nils Hoglander16%+52515%24%
Jack Drury16%+53013%27%
Ross Colton15%+57615%29%
Alexander Kerfoot12%+7357%29%
Roman Josi11%+79938%57%

Pittsburgh Penguins: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Evgeni Malkin32%+21534%49%
Rickard Rakell31%+22754%48%
Nick Robertson30%+23333%36%
Sidney Crosby27%+26444%54%
Rutger McGroarty21%+36727%29%
Tommy Novak20%+41024%45%
Elmer Soderblom19%+41617%29%
Connor Dewar19%+42520%35%
Ville Koivunen16%+51315%33%
Hendrix Lapierre14%+59110%42%
Andrei Kuzmenko14%+60413%32%
Blake Lizotte12%+70312%37%

Build a same-game parlay from these numbers, priced on the same simulated games, in the Bookbreaker app. Our NHL sim is new: it's tied to the market's lines, and its own picks are tracked on their own record. Analysis and entertainment only, not betting advice. 21+

The Sunday sims email is coming soon. Get on the list now: every NFL game simulated 25,000 times, the bets that beat DraftKings' price (or "no edge"), and last week's results. Free, one email a week once it launches.