BOOKBREAKER AI
NHL › Games

Wild vs Kraken prediction

Minnesota Wild at Seattle Kraken · Saturday, October 24, 2026 · 10:10 PM ET · total 6.5 · goalies: Jesper Wallstedt (projected) vs Philipp Grubauer (projected)

Wild win
59%
of 25,000 sims
Past 60 minutes
20%
overtime or shootout
Over 6.5
45%
total goals
Wild -1.5
36%
win by 2+

Average goals in the sims: Wild 3.4, Kraken 2.8. Each team's scoring is set so the simulator matches the sharp betting market's moneyline and total exactly; the sims then decide who takes the shots and who scores.

Minnesota Wild: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Matt Boldy40%+15377%59%
Kirill Kaprizov38%+16349%62%
Joel Eriksson Ek30%+23258%54%
Blake Coleman23%+34134%37%
Ryan Hartman21%+36930%35%
Danila Yurov19%+41918%29%
Tyler Pitlick18%+47020%25%
Michael McCarron17%+50420%33%
Quinn Hughes16%+52335%60%
Bobby Brink14%+63414%33%
Nico Sturm13%+68610%32%
Rieger Lorenz13%+69110%31%

Seattle Kraken: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Bobby McMann27%+27547%33%
Mackie Samoskevich25%+30428%37%
Jared McCann22%+36332%42%
Jordan Eberle21%+36726%39%
Shane Wright19%+43423%29%
Frederick Gaudreau18%+45414%28%
Ryan Winterton16%+52323%32%
Berkly Catton15%+54615%34%
Brandon Montour14%+62438%33%
Matty Beniers14%+62811%37%
Ben Meyers11%+8178%29%
Kaapo Kakko10%+8935%42%

Build a same-game parlay from these numbers, priced on the same simulated games, in the Bookbreaker app. Our NHL sim is new: it's tied to the market's lines, and its own picks are tracked on their own record. Analysis and entertainment only, not betting advice. 21+

The Sunday sims email is coming soon. Get on the list now: every NFL game simulated 25,000 times, the bets that beat DraftKings' price (or "no edge"), and last week's results. Free, one email a week once it launches.