BOOKBREAKER AI
NHL › Games

Kings vs Devils prediction

Los Angeles Kings at New Jersey Devils · Saturday, October 24, 2026 · 3:30 PM ET · total 5.5 · goalies: Darcy Kuemper (projected) vs Jake Allen (projected)

Devils win
61%
of 25,000 sims
Past 60 minutes
21%
overtime or shootout
Over 5.5
53%
total goals
Devils -1.5
38%
win by 2+

Average goals in the sims: Kings 2.7, Devils 3.4. Each team's scoring is set so the simulator matches the sharp betting market's moneyline and total exactly; the sims then decide who takes the shots and who scores.

Los Angeles Kings: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Adrian Kempe31%+21944%48%
Artemi Panarin26%+28735%47%
Alex Laferriere23%+33042%48%
Erik Haula20%+41225%40%
Trevor Moore19%+41333%36%
Scott Laughton17%+47325%25%
Joel Armia16%+54114%24%
Mats Zuccarello14%+59115%55%
Jared Wright12%+76713%27%
Corey Perry11%+78710%17%
Andre Lee10%+8967%21%
Samuel Helenius10%+9437%13%

New Jersey Devils: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Jack Hughes33%+20059%64%
Luke Evangelista26%+28433%48%
Timo Meier25%+29751%46%
Nico Hischier25%+30031%46%
Arseny Gritsyuk24%+32028%36%
Dawson Mercer22%+34832%38%
Jesper Bratt22%+35232%56%
Connor Brown20%+40424%40%
Jesper Boqvist18%+46119%31%
Cody Glass16%+52812%20%
Evan Rodrigues16%+53716%37%
Anthony Mantha15%+57811%30%

Build a same-game parlay from these numbers, priced on the same simulated games, in the Bookbreaker app. Our NHL sim is new: it's tied to the market's lines, and its own picks are tracked on their own record. Analysis and entertainment only, not betting advice. 21+

The Sunday sims email is coming soon. Get on the list now: every NFL game simulated 25,000 times, the bets that beat DraftKings' price (or "no edge"), and last week's results. Free, one email a week once it launches.