BOOKBREAKER AI
NHL › Games

Wings vs Flames prediction

Detroit Red Wings at Calgary Flames · Saturday, October 24, 2026 · 10:10 PM ET · total 5.5 · goalies: John Gibson (projected) vs Dustin Wolf (projected)

Wings win
57%
of 25,000 sims
Past 60 minutes
21%
overtime or shootout
Over 5.5
55%
total goals
Wings -1.5
35%
win by 2+

Average goals in the sims: Wings 3.3, Flames 2.9. Each team's scoring is set so the simulator matches the sharp betting market's moneyline and total exactly; the sims then decide who takes the shots and who scores.

Detroit Red Wings: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Alex DeBrincat39%+15662%57%
Dylan Larkin31%+22555%55%
Viktor Arvidsson27%+26541%46%
Lucas Raymond25%+29446%51%
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard23%+33033%44%
Emmitt Finnie20%+40919%39%
Michael Rasmussen16%+52115%28%
Andrew Copp16%+53521%33%
J.T. Compher15%+56614%35%
Justin Faulk15%+58727%33%
Carter Mazur12%+74510%21%
Nate Danielson10%+9016%29%

Calgary Flames: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Morgan Frost25%+29834%42%
Matt Coronato25%+30240%51%
Joel Farabee23%+32634%48%
Aydar Suniev23%+32826%35%
Matvei Gridin17%+47225%45%
Yegor Sharangovich17%+48121%28%
Ryan Strome17%+49422%31%
Jonathan Castagna16%+54317%29%
Adam Klapka15%+54917%30%
Brennan Othmann14%+59614%39%
Martin Pospisil14%+62314%27%
Ben Jones13%+65212%39%

Build a same-game parlay from these numbers, priced on the same simulated games, in the Bookbreaker app. Our NHL sim is new: it's tied to the market's lines, and its own picks are tracked on their own record. Analysis and entertainment only, not betting advice. 21+

The Sunday sims email is coming soon. Get on the list now: every NFL game simulated 25,000 times, the bets that beat DraftKings' price (or "no edge"), and last week's results. Free, one email a week once it launches.