BOOKBREAKER AI
NHL › Games

Hurricanes vs Blues prediction

Carolina Hurricanes at St Louis Blues · Saturday, October 24, 2026 · 7:10 PM ET · total 6.5 · goalies: Pyotr Kochetkov (projected) vs Joel Hofer (projected)

Hurricanes win
59%
of 25,000 sims
Past 60 minutes
21%
overtime or shootout
Over 6.5
47%
total goals
Hurricanes -1.5
36%
win by 2+

Average goals in the sims: Hurricanes 3.4, Blues 2.9. Each team's scoring is set so the simulator matches the sharp betting market's moneyline and total exactly; the sims then decide who takes the shots and who scores.

Carolina Hurricanes: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Logan Stankoven36%+18047%50%
Andrei Svechnikov32%+21345%47%
Sebastian Aho28%+25541%55%
Nikolaj Ehlers27%+27729%52%
Seth Jarvis25%+29341%43%
Jackson Blake25%+30742%56%
Eric Robinson17%+48716%34%
Jordan Martinook17%+49023%31%
Jesperi Kotkaniemi13%+64410%30%
Nicolas Deslauriers12%+7427%24%
Skyler Brind'Amour12%+7529%19%
William Carrier12%+76112%37%

St Louis Blues: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Jimmy Snuggerud27%+26939%47%
Dylan Holloway25%+29739%52%
Mason McTavish25%+29841%44%
Aleksanteri Kaskimaki20%+39033%32%
Robert Thomas19%+43014%44%
Pavel Buchnevich17%+49017%34%
Jonatan Berggren16%+53515%31%
Connor McMichael16%+53811%38%
Jake Neighbours15%+57214%35%
Dalibor Dvorsky14%+60214%24%
Pius Suter13%+64610%31%
Otto Stenberg12%+73710%27%

Build a same-game parlay from these numbers, priced on the same simulated games, in the Bookbreaker app. Our NHL sim is new: it's tied to the market's lines, and its own picks are tracked on their own record. Analysis and entertainment only, not betting advice. 21+

The Sunday sims email is coming soon. Get on the list now: every NFL game simulated 25,000 times, the bets that beat DraftKings' price (or "no edge"), and last week's results. Free, one email a week once it launches.