BOOKBREAKER AI
NHL › Games

Ducks vs Flyers prediction

Anaheim Ducks at Philadelphia Flyers · Saturday, October 24, 2026 · 1:00 PM ET · total 5.5 · goalies: Lukas Dostal (projected) vs Joseph Woll (projected)

Flyers win
52%
of 25,000 sims
Past 60 minutes
22%
overtime or shootout
Over 5.5
53%
total goals
Flyers -1.5
30%
win by 2+

Average goals in the sims: Ducks 3.0, Flyers 3.1. Each team's scoring is set so the simulator matches the sharp betting market's moneyline and total exactly; the sims then decide who takes the shots and who scores.

Anaheim Ducks: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Beckett Sennecke32%+21647%41%
Cutter Gauthier27%+26762%52%
Leo Carlsson26%+28949%57%
Alex Killorn21%+38030%40%
Mikael Granlund19%+41825%50%
A.J. Greer19%+43125%39%
Sam Colangelo19%+43433%30%
Roger McQueen18%+46531%25%
Frank Vatrano16%+51819%26%
Nikita Nesterenko15%+55016%25%
Tim Washe11%+8467%24%
Nikita Klepov9%+10245%24%

Philadelphia Flyers: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Matvei Michkov29%+24230%46%
Cole Knuble27%+27025%44%
Trevor Zegras23%+32724%47%
Alex Bump21%+37522%29%
Porter Martone21%+37923%38%
Tyson Foerster20%+41226%29%
Jacob Gaucher18%+44417%38%
Sean Couturier16%+52119%37%
Noah Cates16%+52215%39%
Christian Dvorak16%+53014%36%
Noel Acciari15%+56710%25%
Denver Barkey11%+7796%38%

Build a same-game parlay from these numbers, priced on the same simulated games, in the Bookbreaker app. Our NHL sim is new: it's tied to the market's lines, and its own picks are tracked on their own record. Analysis and entertainment only, not betting advice. 21+

The Sunday sims email is coming soon. Get on the list now: every NFL game simulated 25,000 times, the bets that beat DraftKings' price (or "no edge"), and last week's results. Free, one email a week once it launches.