BOOKBREAKER AI
NHL › Games

Jets vs Stars prediction

Winnipeg Jets at Dallas Stars · Thursday, October 22, 2026 · 8:10 PM ET · total 5.5 · goalies: Stuart Skinner vs Jake Oettinger

Stars win
64%
of 25,000 sims
Past 60 minutes
21%
overtime or shootout
Over 5.5
49%
total goals
Stars -1.5
41%
win by 2+

Average goals in the sims: Jets 2.5, Stars 3.3. Each team's scoring is set so the simulator matches the sharp betting market's moneyline and total exactly; the sims then decide who takes the shots and who scores.

Winnipeg Jets: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Kyle Connor37%+17270%48%
Cole Perfetti21%+38729%35%
Alex Iafallo20%+40932%30%
Mark Scheifele16%+52823%55%
Gabriel Vilardi16%+53124%45%
Cole Koepke14%+59020%23%
Nino Niederreiter14%+61322%27%
Morgan Barron12%+76615%26%
Isak Rosen11%+77115%22%
Viggo Bjorck10%+87111%17%
Brad Lambert10%+90010%18%
Adam Lowry9%+9887%27%

Dallas Stars: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Jason Robertson41%+14365%63%
Wyatt Johnston33%+20052%54%
Tyler Seguin25%+30538%42%
Mikko Rantanen24%+31328%63%
Arttu Hyry22%+35123%29%
Roope Hintz22%+35327%43%
Joel Kiviranta14%+60614%23%
Miro Heiskanen14%+61628%49%
Sam Steel14%+62213%27%
Radek Faksa14%+63912%23%
Justin Hryckowian13%+65711%28%
Jamie Benn13%+67812%30%

Build a same-game parlay from these numbers, priced on the same simulated games, in the Bookbreaker app. Our NHL sim is new: it's tied to the market's lines, and its own picks are tracked on their own record. Analysis and entertainment only, not betting advice. 21+

The Sunday sims email is coming soon. Get on the list now: every NFL game simulated 25,000 times, the bets that beat DraftKings' price (or "no edge"), and last week's results. Free, one email a week once it launches.