BOOKBREAKER AI
NHL › Games

Mammoth vs Kraken prediction

Utah Mammoth at Seattle Kraken · Thursday, October 22, 2026 · 10:10 PM ET · total 6.5 · goalies: Karel Vejmelka (projected) vs Joey Daccord (projected)

Mammoth win
62%
of 25,000 sims
Past 60 minutes
20%
overtime or shootout
Over 6.5
50%
total goals
Mammoth -1.5
40%
win by 2+

Average goals in the sims: Mammoth 3.6, Kraken 2.9. Each team's scoring is set so the simulator matches the sharp betting market's moneyline and total exactly; the sims then decide who takes the shots and who scores.

Utah Mammoth: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Nick Schmaltz37%+17150%54%
Dylan Guenther36%+17759%59%
Clayton Keller30%+23042%64%
Lawson Crouse25%+30129%40%
Anders Lee25%+30235%36%
Logan Cooley22%+34927%50%
Kailer Yamamoto21%+38021%45%
Vincent Trocheck18%+47117%34%
Barrett Hayton17%+48521%44%
Daniil But16%+53113%31%
Jack McBain13%+6709%28%
Kevin Stenlund12%+7508%30%

Seattle Kraken: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Bobby McMann29%+25047%33%
Mackie Samoskevich24%+32325%36%
Jared McCann22%+35032%44%
Jordan Eberle20%+39222%37%
Shane Wright20%+39823%30%
Frederick Gaudreau18%+46513%28%
Ryan Winterton16%+50822%33%
Berkly Catton16%+54015%33%
Matty Beniers14%+63611%38%
Brandon Montour13%+68436%32%
Ben Meyers11%+7799%31%
Kaapo Kakko10%+8785%42%

Build a same-game parlay from these numbers, priced on the same simulated games, in the Bookbreaker app. Our NHL sim is new: it's tied to the market's lines, and its own picks are tracked on their own record. Analysis and entertainment only, not betting advice. 21+

The Sunday sims email is coming soon. Get on the list now: every NFL game simulated 25,000 times, the bets that beat DraftKings' price (or "no edge"), and last week's results. Free, one email a week once it launches.