BOOKBREAKER AI
NHL › Games

Rangers vs Leafs prediction

New York Rangers at Toronto Maple Leafs · Thursday, October 22, 2026 · 7:10 PM ET · total 6.5 · goalies: Dylan Garand vs Sergei Bobrovsky

Rangers win
51%
of 25,000 sims
Past 60 minutes
21%
overtime or shootout
Over 6.5
49%
total goals
Rangers -1.5
30%
win by 2+

Average goals in the sims: Rangers 3.2, Leafs 3.1. Each team's scoring is set so the simulator matches the sharp betting market's moneyline and total exactly; the sims then decide who takes the shots and who scores.

New York Rangers: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Pavel Dorofeyev32%+21154%45%
Will Cuylle31%+22443%44%
Gabe Perreault28%+26130%41%
Alexis Lafreniere27%+27230%47%
Oliver Bjorkstrand20%+40520%31%
Mika Zibanejad20%+40923%53%
J.T. Miller19%+43621%47%
Eeli Tolvanen18%+46122%29%
Tye Kartye16%+51112%36%
Taylor Raddysh15%+55414%32%
Justin Dowling13%+65011%24%
Noah Laba11%+78810%28%

Toronto Maple Leafs: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Auston Matthews35%+18348%65%
William Nylander32%+21343%58%
Kirill Marchenko26%+28434%49%
Jack Roslovic23%+33031%44%
Easton Cowan21%+38119%47%
Gavin McKenna20%+39522%38%
Vinni Lettieri18%+44222%36%
Nick Paul15%+57712%27%
Darren Raddysh14%+63343%36%
Teddy Blueger13%+65210%25%
Colton Sissons12%+7068%29%
Zack MacEwen12%+7127%20%

Build a same-game parlay from these numbers, priced on the same simulated games, in the Bookbreaker app. Our NHL sim is new: it's tied to the market's lines, and its own picks are tracked on their own record. Analysis and entertainment only, not betting advice. 21+

The Sunday sims email is coming soon. Get on the list now: every NFL game simulated 25,000 times, the bets that beat DraftKings' price (or "no edge"), and last week's results. Free, one email a week once it launches.