BOOKBREAKER AI
NHL › Games

Predators vs Bruins prediction

Nashville Predators at Boston Bruins · Thursday, October 22, 2026 · 7:10 PM ET · total 6.5 · goalies: Juuse Saros (projected) vs Michael DiPietro

Bruins win
58%
of 25,000 sims
Past 60 minutes
21%
overtime or shootout
Over 6.5
47%
total goals
Bruins -1.5
36%
win by 2+

Average goals in the sims: Predators 2.9, Bruins 3.4. Each team's scoring is set so the simulator matches the sharp betting market's moneyline and total exactly; the sims then decide who takes the shots and who scores.

Nashville Predators: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Steven Stamkos30%+23543%50%
Filip Forsberg28%+25751%51%
Adam Edstrom23%+34429%28%
Ryan O'Reilly21%+37231%49%
Jonathan Marchessault20%+39031%33%
Matthew Wood20%+41129%32%
Vitali Pinchuk16%+51222%37%
Jack Drury15%+54915%26%
Nils Hoglander14%+62414%22%
Ross Colton14%+62616%27%
Alexander Kerfoot12%+7479%28%
Roman Josi11%+78943%55%

Boston Bruins: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
David Pastrnak34%+19162%63%
Morgan Geekie28%+25827%48%
Matthew Poitras25%+29429%46%
Fraser Minten24%+32132%40%
James Hagens22%+34829%41%
Pavel Zacha22%+35625%49%
JJ Peterka22%+35826%36%
Elias Lindholm22%+36522%36%
Mark Kastelic17%+49115%35%
Casey Mittelstadt16%+53913%32%
Tanner Jeannot12%+7227%24%
Marat Khusnutdinov12%+7387%26%

Build a same-game parlay from these numbers, priced on the same simulated games, in the Bookbreaker app. Our NHL sim is new: it's tied to the market's lines, and its own picks are tracked on their own record. Analysis and entertainment only, not betting advice. 21+

The Sunday sims email is coming soon. Get on the list now: every NFL game simulated 25,000 times, the bets that beat DraftKings' price (or "no edge"), and last week's results. Free, one email a week once it launches.