BOOKBREAKER AI
NHL › Games

Jets vs Blues prediction

Winnipeg Jets at St Louis Blues · Tuesday, October 20, 2026 · 8:10 PM ET · total 5.5 · goalies: Stuart Skinner vs Joel Hofer

Blues win
55%
of 25,000 sims
Past 60 minutes
21%
overtime or shootout
Over 5.5
53%
total goals
Blues -1.5
33%
win by 2+

Average goals in the sims: Jets 2.9, Blues 3.2. Each team's scoring is set so the simulator matches the sharp betting market's moneyline and total exactly; the sims then decide who takes the shots and who scores.

Winnipeg Jets: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Kyle Connor43%+13471%56%
Alex Iafallo22%+35429%34%
Cole Perfetti21%+36726%39%
Mark Scheifele19%+42924%62%
Gabriel Vilardi18%+44825%48%
Cole Koepke17%+49221%26%
Nino Niederreiter17%+49524%32%
Morgan Barron14%+60917%31%
Isak Rosen14%+63316%26%
Viggo Bjorck13%+67513%20%
Brad Lambert12%+71412%22%
Adam Lowry11%+8348%31%

St Louis Blues: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Jimmy Snuggerud31%+22249%54%
Mason McTavish30%+23851%51%
Dylan Holloway29%+24849%57%
Robert Thomas23%+32719%49%
Connor McMichael19%+41516%44%
Jonatan Berggren19%+42717%35%
Pavel Buchnevich18%+45017%40%
Jake Neighbours18%+47116%37%
Dalibor Dvorsky17%+48419%29%
Pius Suter17%+48815%38%
Dylan Peterson14%+61514%23%
Colton Parayko10%+89216%29%

Build a same-game parlay from these numbers, priced on the same simulated games, in the Bookbreaker app. Our NHL sim is new: it's tied to the market's lines, and its own picks are tracked on their own record. Analysis and entertainment only, not betting advice. 21+

The Sunday sims email is coming soon. Get on the list now: every NFL game simulated 25,000 times, the bets that beat DraftKings' price (or "no edge"), and last week's results. Free, one email a week once it launches.