BOOKBREAKER AI
NHL › Games

Leafs vs Jackets prediction

Toronto Maple Leafs at Columbus Blue Jackets · Tuesday, October 20, 2026 · 7:10 PM ET · total 6.5 · goalies: Anthony Stolarz vs Jet Greaves

Jackets win
61%
of 25,000 sims
Past 60 minutes
20%
overtime or shootout
Over 6.5
50%
total goals
Jackets -1.5
39%
win by 2+

Average goals in the sims: Leafs 2.9, Jackets 3.6. Each team's scoring is set so the simulator matches the sharp betting market's moneyline and total exactly; the sims then decide who takes the shots and who scores.

Toronto Maple Leafs: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Auston Matthews32%+21747%62%
William Nylander29%+24044%55%
Kirill Marchenko24%+32434%48%
Jack Roslovic21%+38133%41%
Vinni Lettieri19%+42229%38%
Gavin McKenna19%+43521%37%
Easton Cowan18%+45219%43%
Nick Paul13%+66513%25%
Zack MacEwen13%+6939%21%
Darren Raddysh13%+69943%34%
Teddy Blueger12%+71310%24%
Colton Sissons12%+7588%26%

Columbus Blue Jackets: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Adam Fantilli32%+21444%49%
Kent Johnson28%+25436%45%
Charlie Coyle26%+29031%57%
Valeri Nichushkin25%+30727%47%
Matthew Knies23%+33920%50%
Mathieu Olivier23%+34023%32%
Cole Sillinger23%+34420%41%
Sean Monahan20%+39619%39%
Ryan Lomberg20%+40823%36%
Danton Heinen17%+49812%37%
Conor Garland16%+52315%22%
Zach Werenski15%+55846%54%

Build a same-game parlay from these numbers, priced on the same simulated games, in the Bookbreaker app. Our NHL sim is new: it's tied to the market's lines, and its own picks are tracked on their own record. Analysis and entertainment only, not betting advice. 21+

The Sunday sims email is coming soon. Get on the list now: every NFL game simulated 25,000 times, the bets that beat DraftKings' price (or "no edge"), and last week's results. Free, one email a week once it launches.