BOOKBREAKER AI
NHL › Games

Wings vs Kraken prediction

Detroit Red Wings at Seattle Kraken · Tuesday, October 20, 2026 · 9:50 PM ET · total 6.5 · goalies: Daniil Tarasov vs Philipp Grubauer

Wings win
52%
of 25,000 sims
Past 60 minutes
21%
overtime or shootout
Over 6.5
49%
total goals
Wings -1.5
31%
win by 2+

Average goals in the sims: Wings 3.3, Kraken 3.1. Each team's scoring is set so the simulator matches the sharp betting market's moneyline and total exactly; the sims then decide who takes the shots and who scores.

Detroit Red Wings: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Alex DeBrincat38%+16361%55%
Dylan Larkin32%+21353%55%
Viktor Arvidsson27%+26640%44%
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard25%+30336%42%
Lucas Raymond21%+36842%48%
Emmitt Finnie19%+42820%40%
Andrew Copp18%+46225%37%
Justin Faulk17%+50430%37%
Sheldon Dries16%+51416%24%
Michael Rasmussen16%+51817%30%
Nate Danielson10%+8866%31%
Moritz Seider9%+101630%48%

Seattle Kraken: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Bobby McMann32%+21452%37%
Mackie Samoskevich25%+29428%39%
Jared McCann25%+29536%48%
Shane Wright23%+33229%35%
Jordan Eberle22%+35722%39%
Frederick Gaudreau20%+39116%32%
Ryan Winterton19%+41926%37%
Berkly Catton18%+44918%35%
Matty Beniers15%+56412%41%
Kaapo Kakko12%+7426%45%
Ben Meyers12%+7428%33%
Chandler Stephenson10%+8775%44%

Build a same-game parlay from these numbers, priced on the same simulated games, in the Bookbreaker app. Our NHL sim is new: it's tied to the market's lines, and its own picks are tracked on their own record. Analysis and entertainment only, not betting advice. 21+

The Sunday sims email is coming soon. Get on the list now: every NFL game simulated 25,000 times, the bets that beat DraftKings' price (or "no edge"), and last week's results. Free, one email a week once it launches.