BOOKBREAKER AI
NHL › Games

Sharks vs Leafs prediction

San Jose Sharks at Toronto Maple Leafs · Monday, October 19, 2026 · 7:40 PM ET · total 6.5 · goalies: Yaroslav Askarov vs Sergei Bobrovsky

Leafs win
55%
of 25,000 sims
Past 60 minutes
20%
overtime or shootout
Over 6.5
55%
total goals
Leafs -1.5
34%
win by 2+

Average goals in the sims: Sharks 3.2, Leafs 3.6. Each team's scoring is set so the simulator matches the sharp betting market's moneyline and total exactly; the sims then decide who takes the shots and who scores.

San Jose Sharks: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Macklin Celebrini37%+17359%66%
Mason Marchment25%+29729%43%
Will Smith25%+29735%47%
Ivar Stenberg24%+31025%50%
Igor Chernyshov22%+34619%39%
Tyler Toffoli21%+37229%41%
Michael Misa19%+43016%44%
Kiefer Sherwood17%+47818%38%
Collin Graf15%+55113%28%
Alexander Wennberg15%+56515%42%
Zack Ostapchuk13%+65811%21%
Barclay Goodrow10%+8916%18%

Toronto Maple Leafs: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Auston Matthews38%+16152%69%
William Nylander37%+17248%65%
Kirill Marchenko30%+23439%56%
Jack Roslovic26%+27839%50%
Easton Cowan23%+33421%53%
Gavin McKenna23%+34326%47%
Nick Paul17%+50215%31%
Darren Raddysh16%+51147%41%
Teddy Blueger15%+54612%31%
Colton Sissons15%+54810%33%
Zack MacEwen15%+5789%27%
Brandon Duhaime12%+7646%21%

Build a same-game parlay from these numbers, priced on the same simulated games, in the Bookbreaker app. Our NHL sim is new: it's tied to the market's lines, and its own picks are tracked on their own record. Analysis and entertainment only, not betting advice. 21+

The Sunday sims email is coming soon. Get on the list now: every NFL game simulated 25,000 times, the bets that beat DraftKings' price (or "no edge"), and last week's results. Free, one email a week once it launches.