BOOKBREAKER AI
NHL › Games

Penguins vs Mammoth prediction

Pittsburgh Penguins at Utah Mammoth · Monday, October 19, 2026 · 9:10 PM ET · total 6.5 · goalies: Arturs Silovs vs Sebastian Cossa

Mammoth win
63%
of 25,000 sims
Past 60 minutes
18%
overtime or shootout
Over 6.5
55%
total goals
Mammoth -1.5
42%
win by 2+

Average goals in the sims: Penguins 3.0, Mammoth 3.9. Each team's scoring is set so the simulator matches the sharp betting market's moneyline and total exactly; the sims then decide who takes the shots and who scores.

Pittsburgh Penguins: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Evgeni Malkin27%+27530%42%
Rickard Rakell25%+29447%41%
Sidney Crosby24%+31640%50%
Nick Robertson24%+31925%30%
Bryan Rust23%+33127%40%
Ben Kindel17%+48525%28%
Tommy Novak17%+49421%40%
Elmer Soderblom17%+50014%26%
Connor Dewar16%+51815%27%
Ville Koivunen15%+55515%28%
Andrei Kuzmenko14%+64113%27%
Blake Lizotte11%+8039%33%

Utah Mammoth: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Nick Schmaltz39%+15746%57%
Dylan Guenther38%+16355%62%
Clayton Keller31%+22339%66%
Anders Lee27%+27133%38%
Lawson Crouse26%+28026%41%
Logan Cooley26%+28825%54%
Kailer Yamamoto21%+37118%47%
Vincent Trocheck19%+43916%36%
Barrett Hayton18%+45318%45%
Daniil But17%+49511%31%
Jack McBain13%+6507%27%
Mikhail Sergachev12%+75229%53%

Build a same-game parlay from these numbers, priced on the same simulated games, in the Bookbreaker app. Our NHL sim is new: it's tied to the market's lines, and its own picks are tracked on their own record. Analysis and entertainment only, not betting advice. 21+

The Sunday sims email is coming soon. Get on the list now: every NFL game simulated 25,000 times, the bets that beat DraftKings' price (or "no edge"), and last week's results. Free, one email a week once it launches.