BOOKBREAKER AI
NHL › Games

Avalanche vs Flyers prediction

Colorado Avalanche at Philadelphia Flyers · Monday, October 19, 2026 · 7:10 PM ET · total 5.5 · goalies: Mackenzie Blackwood vs Joseph Woll

Avalanche win
69%
of 25,000 sims
Past 60 minutes
19%
overtime or shootout
Over 5.5
55%
total goals
Avalanche -1.5
47%
win by 2+

Average goals in the sims: Avalanche 3.7, Flyers 2.5. Each team's scoring is set so the simulator matches the sharp betting market's moneyline and total exactly; the sims then decide who takes the shots and who scores.

Colorado Avalanche: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Nathan MacKinnon43%+13368%65%
Gabriel Landeskog30%+23238%44%
Martin Necas25%+30341%58%
T.J. Hughes24%+30929%40%
Nazem Kadri24%+32445%52%
Artturi Lehkonen23%+32720%40%
Brock Nelson22%+35525%35%
Cale Makar21%+38643%47%
Jaden Schwartz20%+41217%46%
Gavin Brindley18%+45917%33%
Fedor Svechkov16%+53714%28%
Parker Kelly16%+54313%32%

Philadelphia Flyers: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Matvei Michkov22%+35227%40%
Porter Martone19%+42226%38%
Jack Studnicka18%+44723%28%
Trevor Zegras17%+48120%37%
Tyson Foerster17%+49226%26%
Sean Couturier16%+53221%38%
Michael Bunting16%+53822%34%
Noah Cates15%+56019%34%
Christian Dvorak14%+61015%35%
Noel Acciari11%+8118%21%
Garrett Wilson11%+8498%21%
Denver Barkey9%+9576%30%

Build a same-game parlay from these numbers, priced on the same simulated games, in the Bookbreaker app. Our NHL sim is new: it's tied to the market's lines, and its own picks are tracked on their own record. Analysis and entertainment only, not betting advice. 21+

The Sunday sims email is coming soon. Get on the list now: every NFL game simulated 25,000 times, the bets that beat DraftKings' price (or "no edge"), and last week's results. Free, one email a week once it launches.