BOOKBREAKER AI
NHL › Games

Ducks vs Rangers prediction

Anaheim Ducks at New York Rangers · Monday, October 19, 2026 · 7:10 PM ET · total 6.5 · goalies: Ville Husso vs Dylan Garand

Rangers win
58%
of 25,000 sims
Past 60 minutes
20%
overtime or shootout
Over 6.5
49%
total goals
Rangers -1.5
36%
win by 2+

Average goals in the sims: Ducks 3.0, Rangers 3.5. Each team's scoring is set so the simulator matches the sharp betting market's moneyline and total exactly; the sims then decide who takes the shots and who scores.

Anaheim Ducks: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Beckett Sennecke32%+21341%44%
Cutter Gauthier31%+22257%55%
Leo Carlsson29%+24950%56%
Roger McQueen22%+36238%31%
Alex Killorn22%+36229%40%
A.J. Greer19%+43524%39%
Frank Vatrano16%+52816%22%
Nikita Nesterenko16%+53314%26%
Jeff Malott11%+78110%23%
Judd Caulfield11%+8237%35%
Nikita Klepov10%+8627%28%
Jackson LaCombe9%+95918%47%

New York Rangers: who scores?

PlayerGoalFair price3+ shots1+ point
Pavel Dorofeyev36%+17747%48%
Will Cuylle33%+20636%47%
Alexis Lafreniere29%+24924%48%
Gabe Perreault28%+26122%42%
Mika Zibanejad21%+37619%56%
Eeli Tolvanen20%+39919%32%
J.T. Miller19%+42416%51%
Oliver Bjorkstrand19%+43115%32%
Tye Kartye18%+4619%38%
Taylor Raddysh17%+47711%30%
Justin Dowling16%+54012%28%
Noah Laba12%+7168%31%

Build a same-game parlay from these numbers, priced on the same simulated games, in the Bookbreaker app. Our NHL sim is new: it's tied to the market's lines, and its own picks are tracked on their own record. Analysis and entertainment only, not betting advice. 21+

The Sunday sims email is coming soon. Get on the list now: every NFL game simulated 25,000 times, the bets that beat DraftKings' price (or "no edge"), and last week's results. Free, one email a week once it launches.